Faculty Listing

Click on name for email address
Google Classroom or Google Site access restricted and requires login to shelbyed.org account.

Administration and Office Support

Name and Email Link Position Online Presence
Wayne Trucks Principal  
Marisa Pinchin-Polk Assistant Principal  
LaTasha McMillan   Assistant Principal  
Ken Thornbrough Administrative Assistant  
Kadrian Delaine Counselor Delaine Online
Farrah Fowler Counselor  
Janice Maddox Counselor  
Whitney Hampton Bookkeeper  
Lee Irons Attendance Clerk  
Kim Bell Secretary/Receptionist  
Linda Jones Interventionist (ISD)  
Cynthia Steinberg Registrar/Data Manager  
Cindy Allen, LPN School Nurse  
Sherrie Jordan Child Nutrition Manager Hornets Nest Cafe'
Billy Rice Maintenance Technician  

All Faculty (Alphabetic Listing)

Name and Email Link Area Online Presence
Adams , Liz Spanish Adams Web Site
Adams , Ryan Social Studies  
Ballard , Corrie ELA  
Baumbaugh , Nick Math  
Beasley , Jason Fine Arts  
Bizjak , Adria Spanish  
Blair , Noemi ELL  
Buczek , Bryan Science  
Caldwell , Kyle Business  
Calhoun , Janeice PE/DE  
Clark , Clarissa Business  
Clark , Stephen Social Studies  
Coons , Pam Special Ed  
Crabtree , David Social Studies  
Davis , Kaleb Social Studies Davis Google Classroom
Delaine , Kadrian Counselor Delaine Online
Dick , Kay Fine Arts Dick Google Classroom
Dickerson , Kirsten ELA Dance Line and Majorettes
Dixon , Dawn Learning Commons Library Media Website
East , Ben Science  
Ellison , Zeb PE/DE  
Epperson , Mary Beth Learning Commons Library Media Website
Fowler , Farrah Counselor  
Gaines , Angela PE/DE Gaines Google Classroom
Ganus , Calvin Special Ed  
Gardner , Francie Fine Arts  
Goodwin , Dustin PE/DE  
Gordon , Monica Math Gordon Google Classroom
Hammett , Jonathan Math Hammett Google Classroom
Hann , Amy ELA  
Harlow , Jason Social Studies  
Huddleston , Adam Science  
Johnson , Mara Science  
Kirk , Robbie Science Kirk Google Site
Kortright , Kyla Spanish Kortright Google Classroom
Lawley , Perry Fine Arts Band Twitter
Lee , Heather ELA  
Lovelace , Amy Special Ed  
Maddox , Janice Counselor  
Martin , Teresa Math  
McCartey , Russell Science  
McMillan , LaTasha Administrator  
Miller , Lee Math  
Montgomery , Bonnie French  
Montgomery , Dora Business Montogomery Google Classroom
Moran , Sarah Math  
Motley , Toni Engineering  
Neaves , Gerald PE/DE  
Newman , Jessica Social Studies  
Oliver , Adam Social Studies  
Padgett , Amelia Special Ed  
Parks , Laura Special Ed  
Pickett , Jessica Social Studies  
Pinchin-Polk , Marisa Administrator  
Reilly , Shannon Science Dance Line and Majorettes
Reynolds , Mike PE/DE  
Rice , David Science  
Ritchie , Frank Math Ritchie Google Classroom
Roper , Rebecca Science  
Schmidt , Andrew ELA Schmidt Google Classroom
Smith , Joe Social Studies Smith Google Classroom
Smith , Serra ELA  
Stallings , Michael PE/DE  
Stuckey , Ashley Math Dance Line and Majorettes
Taylor , Harold Social Studies  
Teague , Dylan Math  
Thornbrough , Ken Admin Assistant  
Timothy , Susie Fine Arts  
Trippeer , Sherri ELA  
Trucks , Wayne Administrator  
Vardaman , Sheila Special Ed  
Viikinsalo , Amanda Business  
Walker , Cynthia FACS  
Wallace-Washington , Angela Science Washington Blog
Wicks , Ami ELA  
Williams , Brooke ELA  
Williams , Riley Math  
Wilson , Amy ELA  

updated 8-28-18