Administrative Team

Hover over image for individual email and web links

Wayne Trucks

Principal

LaTasha McMillan

Assistant Principal

Marisa Pinchin-Polk

Assistant Principal

Ken Thornbrough

Administrative Assistant

Adminstration Support Team

Whitney Hampton

Cynthia Steinberg

Cindy Allen, LPN

Sherrie Jordan

Instructional Team

Liz Adams

Spanish

Ryan Adams

Social Studies

Corrie Ballard

ELA

Nick Baumbaugh

Math

Jason Beasley

Fine Arts

Adria Bizjak

Spanish

Noemi Blair

ELL

Bryan Buczek

Science

Kyle Caldwell

Business

Janeice Calhoun

PE/DE

Clarissa Clark

Business

Stephen Clark

Social Studies

Pam Coons

Special Ed

David Crabtree

Social Studies

Kaleb Davis

Social Studies

Kadrian Delaine

Counselor

Kay Dick

Fine Arts

Kirsten Dickerson

ELA

Dawn Dixon

Learning Commons

Ben East

Science

Zeb Ellison

PE/DE

Mary Beth Epperson

Learning Commons

Farrah Fowler

Counselor

Angela Gaines

PE/DE

Calvin Ganus

Special Ed

Francie Gardner

Fine Arts

Dustin Goodwin

PE/DE

Monica Gordon

Math

Jonathan Hammett

Math

Amy Hann

ELA

Jason Harlow

Social Studies

Adam Huddleston

Science

Mara Johnson

Science

Robbie Kirk

Science

Kyla Kortright

Spanish

Perry Lawley

Band

Heather Lee

ELA

Amy Lovelace

Special Ed.

Janice Maddox

Counselor

Teresa Martin

Math

Russell McCartey

Science

Lee Miller

Math

Bonnie Montgomery

French

Dora Montgomery

Business

Sarah Moran

Math

Toni Motley

Engineering

Gerald Neaves

PE/DE

Jessica Newman

Social Studies

Adam Oliver

Social Studies

Amelia Padgett

Special Ed

Laura Parks

Special Ed

Jessica Pickett

Social Studies

Shannon Reilly

Science

Mike Reynolds

PE/DE

David Rice

Science

Frank Ritchie

Math

Rebecca Roper

Science

Andrew Schmidt

ELA

Joe Smith

Social Studies

Serra Smith

ELA

Michael Stallings

PE/DE

Ashely Stuckey

Math

Harold Taylor

Social Studies

Dylan Teague

Math

Susie Timothy

Fine Arts

Sherri Trippeer

ELA

Sheila Vardaman

Special Ed

Amanda Viikinsalo

Business

Cynthia Walker

FACS

Angela Wallace-Washington

Science

Ami Wicks

ELA

Brooke Williams

ELA

Riley Williams

Math

Amy Wilson

ELA

Instructional Support Team

Bill Brooks

Aide

Lauren Gilmore

Aide

Gina Grace

Aide

Loyce Gunn

Aide

Stephanie Harris

Aide

Renae Mooney

Aide

Richard Scott

Aide

Carol Shirey

Aide

Amanda Skillern

Aide

Michelle Skiba

Aide

updated 2-28-19