Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Administrative Leaders

Kathy Paiml

Principal

Holly Laney

Assistant Principal

Courtney Madison

Assistant Principal

Lynn Faulkner

Registrar

Donna Reynolds

Bookkeeper

Jennifer Olive

Secretary

Lori Goodson, LPN

Nurse

Duane Traywick

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Catherine Aldrich

Fifth Grade

Ken Ard

Fifth Grade

Carissa Blackerby

Third Grade

Kathy Blackmon 

Third Grade

Karen Brooks

Third Grade

Brandon Byars

Physical Education

Katie Carlton

Gifted

Carrie Carpri

Fifth Grade

Merry Carson

Third Grade

Carrie Casey

Third Grade

Renee Chandler

Third Grade

Dawn Cobb

Third Grade

Christy Cordrey

Resource

Stefanie Cotter

Resources

Paula Crosby

Speech

Leslie Crowe

Fourth Grade

Sierra Cutts

Fifth Grade

Lauren Davis

Fourth Grade

Jill Davis

Media Specialist

Mollie Evans

Fourth Grade

Brenna Ferrell

Fourth Grade

Shelby Formentano

Fourth Grade

Kristel Gray

Third Grade

Jim Green

Gifted Resource

Holleigh Hamby

Fourth Grade

Kellye Harris

Fourth Grade

Frances Hayes

Third Grade

Lindsey Haynes

Physical Education

Nicole Heim 

Fifth Grade

Sarah Hopper

Fifth Grade

Angie Jarrell

Fourth Grade

Shelly Johnson

Counselor

Cindy Johnston

Fourth Grade

Natalie Landrum

Fourth Grade

Renita Matthews

Counselor

Randy Maxwell

Fifth Grade

Nancy McCoy

Third Grade

Kaitlin McGuirk

Resource

Amanda Miller 

Gifted Resource

Karen Morgan

Music

Hailey Morris

Resource

Melynda Parker

Fifth Grade

Reese Portwood

Physical Education

Teri Portwood

Third Grade

Melissa Price

Fifth Grade

Holly Pryor

Art

Holly Ritchey

Fifth Grade

Leslie Rush

Third Grade

Michelle Saindon

Resource

Lauren Sims

Fifth Grade

Lindsey Smith

Resource

Laura Sparks

Resource

Rita Sparks

Gifted Resource

Renae Speaks

ESL Resource

Mary Stackhouse

Third Grade

Mary Strawbridge

Psychometrist

Julie Summerall

Fifth Grade

Jennifer Thornton

Fourth Grade

Ansley Weathers

Fifth Grade

Kristin Weeks

Resource

Lesley Whipple

Fourth Grade

Instructional Support Team

Tracy Contorno

Paraprofessional

Natalie Dill

Paraprofessional

Donna Eads

Paraprofessional

Amanda Hiltbruner

Paraprofessional

Shera Hudgins

Paraprofessional

Stacey King

Paraprofessional

Nicki McAbee

Paraprofessional

Kelly Shirley

Paraprofessional

Cari Sides

Paraprofessional

Penny Walker

Computer Lab Paraprofessional

Tracy Williams

Paraprofessional

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Greg Ellis

Maintenance

Paul Posey

Custodian

Stephanie Raniey

Custodian

Tammy Vanderslice

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Brenda Garner

CNP Manager

Carol Hardaway

CNP Asst. Manager

Carol Fields

CNP

Sheryl Flack

CNP

Lisa McIlwain

CNP

Mary Ann Stephens

CNP

Hope Precise

CNP

updated 2-26-19

Stay informed about what is happening around Helena

Join the listserv Today!