Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Administrative Leaders

Christine Hoffman

Principal

Amanda Hamm

Assistant Principal

Natalie Golden

Registrar

Janice Moody

Bookkeeper

Stephanie Philpott

Secretary

Megan Cobb, RN

Nurse

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Kerri Baggett

First Grade

Ashley Beavers

Third Grade

Holly Browder

Kindergarten

Niki Burke

Third Grade

Jessica Bush

Kindergarten

Karen Caldwell

Counselor

Katie Carlton

Gifted

Carri Cook

Third Grade

Jamie Cox

First Grade

Mauri Crisler

Second Grade

Mike Daniel

Physical Education

Jacalyn Degan

First Grade

Caroline Driggers

Kindergarten

Katie Ellis

Pre-Kindergarten

Kelly Failla

First Grade

Kiffany Gebhardt

ELL (K and 1)

Laura Habshey

First Grade

Kaitlyn Harkins

Third Grade

Brooke Jackson

First Grade

Amy Kleback

Kindergarten

Susan Lee

Special Education

Loye McMillan

First Grade

LeKindra Mitchell

Third Grade

Jennifer Nicholson

Media Specialist

Jennifer Nix

Second Grade

Michelle Price

Third Grade

Joan Ray

Speech

Jan Renfro

Kindergarten

Kate Riker

Special Education

Caroline Rose

Physical Education

Caroline Sanders

Second Grade

Kristen Sanders

Second Grade

Lauren Schauwecker

Kindergarten

Debbie Slawinski

Kindergarten

Emily Smith

Second Grade

Pam Taylor

Third Grade

Anna Frances Walker

Second Grade

Meredith Washburn

Second Grade

Abby Weaver

Art

Leigh Welch

ELL (2 and 3)

Shannon Williamson

First Grade

Kaley Wood

Special Education

Kim Youngblood

Music

Instructional Support Team

Jan Boykin

Paraprofessional

Barbara Davis

Paraprofessional

Carrie Griffin

Paraprofessional

Glenda Powell

Paraprofessional

Ericka Ripple

Paraprofessional

Sue Roberts

Paraprofessional

Wendy Rowe

Paraprofessional

Missy Seeley

Paraprofessional

Julia Thomason

Computer Lab Paraprofessional

Magaret Trammell

Paraprofessional

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Walter Rowser

Maintenance

Eric Daniels

Custodian

Vanessa Hall

Custodian

Michael Martin

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Brenda Reynolds

CNP Manager

Priscilla Webber

CNP Asst. Manager

Leisha Bonilla

CNP

Amy Theabolt

CNP

updated 2-28-19

Stay informed about what is happening around Inverness

Join the listserv Today!