Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Administrative Leaders

Dr. Brandon Turner

Principal

Kevin Raybon

Assistant Principal

Connie Thomas

Registrar

Julie Hughley

Bookkeeper

Cathy Majors

Office Manager

Lenora Nobling, RN

Nurse

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Melissa Baswell

Biology / Volleyball

Jordan Brantley

World History / Technology Coordinator

Dawn Cabrera

AP Calculus / Pre-Calculus / AP Computer Science

Robert Carnes

Special Education

Aletha Carter

Culinary / Hospitality & Tourism / FCCLA

Jacob Cooley

Spanish 1, 2, & 3 / Soccer

Ashton Cottingham

Agri-Science/FFA

Gregory Dickinson

P.E./Head Boys' Basketball

Racheal Fine

Algebra 2 / Alg 2 with Trig / Algebraic Connections / Algebra 1B / Cheerleading

Michelle Fricke

Honors English 9 / English 12 / Yearbook

Sandra Gallups

Cooperative Education - Work Based Learning Coordinator

Anita Bice Glover

Library-Media Specialist

Jessica Gothard

Geometry / Analytical Math

Maury Grayson

Physical Science / Chemistry

Susan Hancock

Special Education

Charlotte House

English Language Arts

Cissy Johnson

Choral / Art Survey

David Martin

Math

Brent McCaleb

Anatomy / (AP) Environmental Science / Earth & Space Science

Anna Meadows

Social Studies

Arthur Nelson

Special Education

Tena Niven

PE / US History 10 / Girls Basketball / Softball

Samantha Nunn

Career Prep / Sports Marketing / FBLA

Milene Panzica

ESL

Lee Pastor

Government / Economics / Sociology / Psychology/SGA

Ryan Poe

Special Education

Chris Shelton

English 10 / AP Language

Kent Underwood

Driver's Ed / Health

Lindsey Underwood

Band Director

Hilary Whitson

Art 1, 2, & 3 / AP Studio Art

Brandon Wilcox

Health / Football/Director of Athletics

Arther Wilke

English 11 / AP English Literature / Mythology / Cross Country

Instructional Support Team

Angelia Blake

Paraprofessional

Mandi Gonzalez

Paraprofessional

Sonya Lilly

Paraprofessional

Cherly McCurray

Paraprofessional

Shannon Peters

Paraprofessional

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Phil Carter

Maintenance

Melissa Briggs

Custodian

Tim Levan

Custodian

Gustavo Rodriguez

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Wendy Davis

CNP Manager

Amanda Kellgren

CNP Asst. Manager

Debra Dunnaway

CNP

updated 5-10-19

Stay informed about what is happening around Montevallo

Join Listserv