Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Administrative Leaders

Debbie Horton

Principal

Leslie Marshall

Assistant Principal

Hayden Belisle

Counselor

Julia Limon

Counselor

Mary Kelley

Registrar

Susan Rowland

Bookkeeper

Sara Arner, RN

Healthroom

Cheryl Wooten

CNP Manager

Deputy Sellers

Resource Officer

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Lindsey Adams

Third Grade Teacher

Sara Askew

Second Grade Teacher

Heather Atkins

Music Arts Teacher

Rebekah Austin

GRC Teacher

Katelyn Bailey

Pre-K Lead Teacher

Nina Butler

First Grade Teacher

Janet Butterfield

Third Grade Teacher

Julie Cameron

Kindergarten Teacher

Catherine Compher

ELL Teacher

Wanda Dye

Kindergarten Teacher

Cammie Eanes

First Grade Teacher

Susannah Edwards

Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher

Staci Fifolt

First Grade Teacher

Melanie Fitzmorris

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Frisch

First Grade Teacher

Kristen Fuller

First Grade Teacher

Kiffany Gebhardt

ELL Teacher

Christine Haley

Third Grade Teacher

Kimberly Hall

First Grade Teacher

Kendall Hightower

Second Grade Teacher

Amy Hogan

Library Media Specialist

Sydney Howard

Third Grade Teacher

Leigh Huber

Learning Support Teacher

Caroline Ingram

Third Grade Teacher

Amanda Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Abby Killian

Third Grade Teacher

Allison Kinchler

Second Grade Teacher

Jennifer Knight

Learning Support Teacher

Janice Lacey

Third Grade Teacher

Janice Lazarre

Kindergarten Teacher

Hannah Lombardo

Second Grade Teacher

Kristen Majors

Kindergarten Teacher

Robin Manning

Third Grade Teacher

Christine Martin

Second Grade Teacher

Polly Martin

Sign Language Interpreter

Allen McGowan

Physical Education

Shannon Mills

First Grade Teacher

Ellen Moon

Learning Support Teacher

Terrie Morgan

Second Grade Teacher

Renae Neeley

Pre-K Auxillary Teacher

ANuwayhid

Kindergarten Teacher

Carol Popwell

Art Teacher

Jennifer Ray

Learning Support Teacher

Reagan Rogers

First Grade Teacher

Ashley Shaffer

Pre-K Lead Teacher

Catherine Shouse

Third Grade Teacher

Jennifer Slovensky

Kindergarten Teacher

Pat Smartt

Sign Language Interpreter

Ferris Smith

Second Grade Teacher

Charelette Smith

Second Grade Teacher

Kimberly Street

Learning Support Teacher

Ronda Thomas

Kindergarten Teacher

Jill Vaughan

First Grade Teacher

Jeannie Ware

Sign Language Interpreter

Sarah Youngblood

Physical Education

Instructional Support Team

Morgan Badyrka

Paraprofessional

Lana Brown

Paraprofessional

Ericka Crowder

Paraprofessional

Gemini Edwards

ESL Paraprofessional

Priscilla Fitzgerald

Computer Lab

Kristy Gray

Paraprofessional

Debra Mann

Paraprofessional

Patricia Myles

Paraprofessional

Ericka Ripple

ESL Paraprofessional

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Robert Smelcer

Maintenance

Willie Davis

Custodian

Anita Daniels

Custodian

Jevon Dixon

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Cheryl Wooten

CNP Manager

Carolyn Musso

CNP Asst. Manager

Emily Hamff

CNP

Donna Therrell

CNP

P. Wood

CNP

updated 4-22-19

Stay informed about what is happening around Oak Mountain Elementary

Join the Listserv!