Faculty & Staff Listing


Email & Web Links

(blue color indicates hyperlink to email or website)

Teacher/email Position/website
Acton, Catherine English Language Arts
Alaimo, Jodie Math
Becnel, Amy 7th Grade Counselor
Black, Emmalee Physical Education
Bishop, Bethany Family and Consumer Sciences
Bolt, Caitlin Gifted/English Language Arts
Boone, Laura Lynn 6th Grade Counselor
Brown, Holley 7th Grade Science
Buckner, Brent Social Studies
Burdett,Chad Math
Burdett, Linda Math
Burks, Amanda Custodial Maintenance
Butz, Sharon 8th Grade Counselor
Castleman, Amy Instructional Aide
Cecil, A. Donald Art
Colley, Sharon Gifted/English Language Arts
Collins, Kathy Library Media Specialist
Courson, Rose Sign Language Interpreter
Cruce, Cynthia Assistant Principal
Davis, Stephanie 8th Grade Special Education / Winter Guard
Davidson, Mary Gayle Paraeducator
Dodson, Virginia Custodial Maintenance
Dykes, Holley Instructional Aide
Gilmore, Stacie Science
Gingras, Lauren English Language Arts
Glover, Kristen English Language Arts
Graddy, Gia Music
Graham, Jane Business/Computer
Gunnels, Haley 6th Special Education
Hackbarth, John Science
Hall, Heather 6th Grade Special Education / Cheer
Hartsock, Ginger Bookkeeper
Hatter, Bobby Custodial Maintenance
Haynes, Larry Principal
Higginbotham, Carla Social Studies
Holmes, Heather Band
Hooten, Jay Custodial Maintenance
Howton, Whitney Media Specialist
Hutchings, Sarah English Language Arts
Jackson,Vicki Math
Jacobik, Greg CNP Asst. Manager
Jones, Carson Special Education
Jones, Sheryl Assistant Principal
Kennedy, Dustin Social Studies
Kennedy, Julie Social Studies
Knotts, Linda Instructional Aide
Lancaster, Lori 6th Grade Math and ELA
Lerdo de Tejada, M English as Second Language
Luenberger, Gretchen Intervention
Mayes, Monisa Instructional Aide
McGaughy, Jay Social Studies
McKinnon, Gaye Math
Meadows, Melanie Beth Math
Morton, Dan Science
Nalls, JohnnaSign Language Interpreter
Nash, Brenton Music Teacher
Neeley, Jason Physical Education
Nobles, Susie Science
Noel, Janine Physical Education
Parker, Frank Social Studies
Pierce, Nancy English Language Arts
Renfro, Jeff Math
Richardson, Colin Math / Tennis
Rivera, Guadalupe Registrar
Rucker, Jennifer Front Office Secretary
Salmon, Ashlyn Social Studies
Salter, Carla Paraeducator
Shoemaker, Vanessa Administrative Secretary
Stone, Beth Nurse
Stewart, Sara Speech Language Pathologist
Sumler, Sarah Cafeteria Manager
Sussman, Michele Special Education
Tatum, Kevin Physical Education
Taylor, Sydni Gifted Education
Toretta, Carley Special Education
Turner, Kristi Science/Math
Turpen, Niki Science
Vernazza, Rebecca Inclusion Aide
Walker, Anthony Science
White, Kevin Special Education
Whitehead, Sherri PLTW/Robotics
Whitt, Jennifer Secretary
Wood,Chris Social Studies
Wortham, Chris Social Studies
Wright, Dana Aide
   

updated 9-24-18