Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative and Office Leaders

Lauren Yancey

Lauren Yancey

Principal
DeWanda Nelson

DeWanda Nelson

Assistant Principal
Landon Manning

Landon Manning

Administrative Assistant
counselor

Jordan Robbins

Counselor
registrar

Sarah Tunnell Walker

Registrar
Samecca McCrimon

Samecca McCrimon

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Kristi Childers

Kristi Childers, RN

Nurse

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

 Ernie Adkins

Ernie Adkins

Social Studies
 Ashley Both

Ashley Both

Math
Carden

Jonah Carden

Fine Arts - Choral
Tamara Carter

Tamara Carter

7th and 8th Grade ELA
Chappell

Agibail Chappell

Fine Arts - Art
Amber Courtney

Amber (Courtney)Colon

ELA
Erica Davis

Erica Davis

6th Grade English
H. Davis

Hillary Davis

Special Education
Allison Davison

Allison Davis (Davison)

English / Gifted Ed.
Duncan

Ashley Duncan

Paraeducator
Patti Edwards

Patti Edwards

Special Education
Emerson

Selena Emerson

Math
Fleming

Alison Fleming

Science
gaines

Melany Gaines

Language Arts - Spanish
Gibson

Sandra Gibson

Computer Lab Aide / Front Office
Brooke Gifford

Brooke Gifford

English
Ted Gipson

Ted Gipson

Vocational Technology
Anthony Goodson

Anthony Goodson

6th Grade Science
John Hadder

John Hadder

Physical Education/Athletic Director
Hood

Sheree Hood

Paraeducator
Higgins

Jasmine Higgins

Special Education
Dawn Howard

Dawn Howard

Social Studies
Jiles

Tina Jiles

Paraeducator
Johnson

Kyla Johnson

Math
Timothy Junkins

Timothy Junkins

Social Studies
Melanie King

Melanie King

At Risk Program Developer
Kaylin Knox

Kaylin Knox

7th and 8th Grade Science
CSM Mary Kyser

CSM Mary Kyser

JROTC
Laner

Susan Lane

Paraeducator
 Stephanie Ledlow

Stephanie Ledlow

Physical Education
Lollar

Starla Lollar

Paraeducator
Landon Manning

Landon Manning

Band / Admin. Assistant
Mary Marbut

Mary Marbut

Math
Amy Martin

Amy (Amanda) Martin

Special Education
Sam McKissick

Sam McKissick

Social Studies
Major Stanley Murrell

Major Stanley Murrell

JROTC
Ray

Constance Ray

Special Education
Connie Schultz

Connie Schultz

Science

Shanda Smiley

Special Education
Temple

Jodie Temple

Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Veazey

Wendy Veazey

Paraeducator
Brigitte Vick

Brigitte Vick

6th Social Studies
Wallis

Joshua Wallis

Business Education
Washington

DJ Washington

Paraeducator
 William Weatherford

Lucas Weatherford

Drivers Education / Health
Wiggins

Amanda Wiggins

Special Education
Williams

Michael Williams

6th Grade
Mary Young

Mary Young

Library Media Specialist

Support Team

Al Bradford

Custodian

Margarita Datcher

Custodian

Suzanne Dates

CNP

Holly Horton

Custodian

Sharon Martin

Interventionist

Cassie McCluskey

Asst. CNP Manager

Stevie McGinnis

Maintenance Tech

Amy Theabolt

CNP Manager

updated 09-16-2021

Stay informed about what is happening around Vincent

Join the listserv Today!