Skip to main content

Meet Our Faculty

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked below to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative and Office Leaders

Cynthia Cruce

Cynthia Cruce

Principal
Thornbrough

Dr. Ken Thornbrough

Assistant Principal
Christopher Self

Christopher Self

Assistant Principal
C wideman

Crystal Wideman

Registrar
A Black

Angela Black

Bookkeeper
Harper

Ashlee Harper

Secretary
D Davis

D. Davis, RN

Nurse
Lawley

A. Lawley

Counselor
M. Miller

M. Miller

Counselor
nipp

Elizabeth Ashley Nipp

Counselor

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

B. Acre

B. Acre

Social Studies - 6th Grade
K. Arrington

K. Arrington

Science - 6th Grade

C. Barber

Language Arts 7th Grade
J. Bouldin

J. Bouldin

Science 8th Grade
Brackeen

S. Brackeen

Business Teacher
Bramblett

K. Bramblett

Paraprofessional
J. Brown

J. Brown

Math/PE 6th Grade
brooks

K. Brooks

Paraprofessional
T. Burdette

T. Burdette

Social Studies 7th Grade
burkholder

B. Burkholder

Math
M. Caiola

M. Caiola

Gifted
carter

W. Carter

Physical Education
A. Campbell

A. Campbell

ELA 6th Grade
B. Chambers

B. Chambers

Physical Education
clark

S. Clark

Behavior
J. Cox

J. Cox

Science 6th Grade
Crate

J. Crate

Math
C. Russell

C. Dennis

Physical Education
S driscoll

S. Driscoll

Paraprofessional
Huntleigh Dodson

H. Dodson

AAA
R . Donnenwirth

R . Donnenwirth

Science 7th Grade
M. Elliott

M. Elliott

Math 7th Grade
K. Evans

K. Evans

Math 6th Grade
Stephen

S. Floyd

6th Grade
garcia

G. Garcia

Science
garner

J. Garner

Paraprofessional
Gleason

K. Gleason

Paraeducator
D. Glausier

D. Glausier

Language Arts 6th Grade
Gonder

D. Gonder

Social Studies
D. Gonzales

D. Gonzales

Science 7th Grade
B. Goodall

B. Goodall

Math 6th Grade
A. Green

A. Green

ESL
R. Haley

R. Haley

Science 8th Grade
Harig

J. Harig

Fine Arts - Choral
L. Hibbs

L. Hibbs

Science 7th Grade
M. Hilyer

M. Hilyer

Special Education
hill

C. Hill

7th Grade ELA
E. Howard

E. Howard

Math 8th Grade
k. howard

K. Howard

Paraprofessional
J. Jackson

J. Jackson

Physical Education
Jones

C. Jones

Physical Education
Lee

C. Lee

Paraprofessional
Lindsey

A. Lindsey

Special Education
Lloyd

A. Lloyd

Paraprofessional
F. Lovett

F. Lovett

Social Studies 7th Grade
J. Marshall

J. Marshall

Social Studies 7th Grade
mauldin

J. Mauldin

7th Grade Math
McGuire

A. McGuire

Social Studies
Michelle McLean

M. McLean

6th Grade Math
R. McMahan

R. McMahan

Social Studies 6th Grade
Merifield

E. Merifield

Special Education
A. miller

A. Miller

Special Education
miller

D. Miller

Paraprofessional ISD

M. Nivens

Yearbook and Spanish
parramore

K. Parramore

ELA

R. Rayl

Media Center Specialist

D. Rizzo

Band
B. Stafford

B. Stafford

Language Arts 8th Grade

H. Kimball Stafford

Media Center Specialist
K. Stallings

K. Stallings

Science 6th Grade
taylor

S. Taylor

Gifted Education
thomas

K. Thomas

Paraprofessional
B. Thompson

B. Thompson

PLTW / Project Lead the Way/Technology
K. Thompson

K. Thompson

Art
R. Trice

R. Trice

Physical Education
Wegland

E. Weygand

Gifted
Sarah White

S. White

Special Education
S. Williams

S. Williams

Special Education
C. Wortham

C. Wortham

Math

Support Team

Lori Bright

CNP Manager

Syliva Alexander

Asst. CNP Manager

Tiffany Reeme

CNP

Adrian Kelley

Maintenance

Billie Jo Burns

Housekeeping

Jake Davis

Housekeeping

Linda Rice

Housekeeping

updated 11-19-2021