Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Principal

Christopher Myles

Principal
Russell Leonard

Russell Leonard

Assistant Principal
Jennifer McCaleb

Jennifer McCaleb

Assistant Principal
Tami Watts

Tami Watts

Registrar
Karen Duke

Karen Duke

Bookkeeper
secretary

Brandi Pardue

Secretary
Justin Roberts

Justin Roberts

SRO
R. Minton

Robyn Minton, RN

Nurse

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Robert Allbritton

Robert Albritton

Physical Education
Baker

Erika Baker

Special Education
Austin Barnhill

Austin Barnhill

History
Bentley

Haley Bentley

English
Marie Branch

Marie Branch

ESL/ELL
Valerie Bridge

Valerie Bridges

Math
William Conner

William Conner

Math
Melissa Copes

Melissa Copes

Spanish
Curtis

Matthew Curtis

Science
Mark Drackett

Mark Drackett

Science
George Drake

George Drake

PE Basketball

Melissa A Ellison

Business Ed.
Englebert

Samantha Englebert

Social Studies
Marjorie Eubanks

Marjorie Eubanks

Fine Arts - Choir/Theater
beth Forsythe

Bethany Forsythe

Paraeducator
Douglas Forsythe

Douglas Forsythe

Manufacturing Engineering
Carlene Gaines

Carlene Gaines

Paraeducator
Jessica Gandy

Jessica Gandy

Counselor
Katherine Guzman

Katherine Guzman

Spanish
Hamlin

Jason Hamlin

Drivers Ed/A.D/Head Football Coach
Sabrina Harris

Sabrina Harris

Paraprofessional
Paul Hovey

Paul Hovey

Health
Lindsey Hurd

Lindsey Hurd

Paraeducator
L.Jack

LaTonya Jack

Paraeducator
Tracy Kies

Tracy Kies

Special Education

Leah Kirk

English
James Knowles

James Knowles

Social Studies
Luke Manning

Luke Manning

Band Director
McFillin

Meredith McFillin

Special Education
Jennye McKinney

Jennye McKinney

Paraeducator
Lee Ann McPhail

Lee Ann McPhail

Library Media Specialist
Kylee Mitchell

Kylee Mitchell

English
Charlotte Mizell

Charlotte Mizell

FACS
Montgomery

Michael Montgomery

Business Education
Kristin Musso

Kristin Musso

English

Gay Niven

Art
Robin Parker

Robin Parker

Special Education
Pevey

Travis (Cole) Pevey

Business Education
Ashlee Hall

Ashlee (Hall) Prater

Special Education
Terri Prescott

Terri Prescott

Science

Mary Rees

English
Jennifer Rosenow

Jennifer Rosenow

Math
Royer

Eric Royer

Science
Mike Smith

Mike Smith

Science
Neva Smith

Neva Smith

Science
Jenny Spradlin

Jenny Spradlin

English
Kristie Stith

Kristie Stith

Art
Larry Tew

Larry Tew

Math
Santana Thomas

Santana Thomas

Paraeducator
Brittany Todd

Brittany Todd

Physical Education
Chuck Waid

Chuck Waid

Drivers' Education

Patti Waldrip

Math

Leslie Walker

Counselor
Lorie White

Lorie White

Math
Tamika Whitt

Tamika Whitt

Business Education
Christopher Wilson

Christopher Wilson

Science
Caty Wilson

Caty Wilson

Business Education
Yadlin Zamora

Yadlin Zamora

ELL Aide

Support Leaders

Paulette Alexander

Paulette Alexander

Custodian
Cornett

Pamela Cornett

CNP
Katherine Davis

Katherine Davis

Assistant CNP Manager
Wayne Etress

Wayne Etress

Maintenance Tech
Teena Gann

Tenna Gann

CNP
gottier

Suzanna Gottier

Custodian
custodian

Sarah Spain

Custodian
Julie Nunnally

Julie Nunnally

CNP
Michelle Rood

Michelle Rood

Custodian
Megan Spain

Megan Spain

CNP Manager

updated 06-16-2021