Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative and Office Team

Desaree Jackson

Desaree Jackson

Principal
Jennifer Nabors

Jennifer Nabors

Assistant Principal
K. Pace

Kelley Pace

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
B. Parker

Brooke Parker

Secretary
J. Screws

Jamie Screws

Registrar/Attendance
nurse

Jasmine Barnett

School Nurse
Myers

Brandon Myers

SRO

Instructional Team

Look for Instructor Website? Hover over instructor image.

aultman

Bethany Aultman

Special Education

Lindsey Barnett

Counselor
Rebeca Belejo-Gonzalez

Rebeca Belejo-Gonzalez

Bilingual Interpreter
Tyree Bell

Tyree Bell

Paraeducator

Olivia Bond

8th Math - ELearning

Mily Bosch-Taylor

ELA/ESL - eLearning

Beth Cain

6th Grade Social Studies
z Cain

Zachary Cain

Social Studies

Melissa Adkins

7th Grade Math
Chunn

Michael Chunn

8th Grade Math - Chunn Online
Concord

Brendilyn Concord

Paraeducator
Cathy Deering

Cathy Deering

ISD
Dennis

Sarah Dennis

8th Grade ELA - eLearning site

Nina Frazier

Fine Arts - Art - eLearning
Garcia

Tania Garcia

6th Grade ELA - eLearning

Meredith Giangrosso

Computer Essentials - eLearning

Nakiesha Gilbert

Paraprofessional
Tim Gilbert

Tim Gilbert

Paraprofessional
Harrison

Michael Harrison

Fine Arts - Choral
Hyde

Cortney Hyde

Special Education

Jennie Ingram

6th Grade Math - eLearning

Kerry Jeffries

Physical Education
Cloe Jones

Cloe Jones

Special Education

Stacey Juarez

Special Education
Karabasz

Lauren Karabasz

ELA

Aubrey Kearns

Physical Education - eLearning

Melody Kight

8th Grade Social Studies - eLearning

Bari Lawson

6th Grade ELA

Amy Lee

Fine Arts - Band

Jana Lee

Family & Consumer Science - eLearning
Lewis

Mynina Lewis

8th Physical Science
Katelin lucas

Katelin Lucas

Paraeducator

John Mantooth

Social Studies - Virtual Shelby
Marby

Jolanda Marbry

Science

Chris Marsh

7th Grade Social Studies
k. martin

Kimberly Martin

Paraeducator

Julie Myers

8th Grade History

Liz (Jennifer) Odom

7th Grade Science - eLearning

Chris Oravet

Business Education - eLearning
Leigh Ann Pete

Leigh Ann Pete

Paraprofessional

Brittany Pickett

Library Media Specialist
Posey

Daniel Posey

Math
L. Rasco

Lauren Rasco

6th Grade Social Studies

Susan Russell

6th Grade Science
Kristin Sorrels

Kristen Sorrels

Paraeducator
Stephens

Jasmine Stephens

Physical Education

Melanie Thomas

ELA (GRC)

Courtney (Riley) Tincher

7th Grade ELA

Kyle Vincent

Special Education

Peyton Watkins

8th Grade Physical Science

Christine Wester

8th Grade ELA

Zoree Bishop Williams

6th Grade Math
Wendy Williford

Wendy Williford

Counselor

Mark Windham

Physical Education
Wyatt

Brittany Wyatt

6th Grade

Support Team

Conwell

Adreanne Conwell

CNP Manager
Bailey

Wanda Bailey

CNP Associate
custodian

Kayla Kenny

CNP Asst. Manager
lafollette

Kelly LaFollette

CNP Associate
Massey

Anita Massey

CNP Associate
Sherry Owens

Sherry Owens

CNP Associate
Powell

Rick Powell

Maintenance
Gilmore

Patrick Gilmore

Custodian
Haynes

Stephanie Haynes

Custodian
McDonald

Jillian McDonald

Custodian
palmer

Lindsey Palmer

Custodian

updated 07-30-2021