Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Principal

Shannon Montgomery

Principal

Assistant Principal

Krista Townsend

Assistant Principal

Counselor

Brianna Culp

Counselor

Counseling Department

Counselor

Ben Graham

Counselor

Counseling Department

Bookkeeper

Tina Baugh

Bookkeeper/Office Manager

Registrar

Sherri Jones

Registrar

Secretary

Treniece Atchison

Secretary

Nurse

Heather Standridge, RN

Health Room

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Akers

Stephanie Akers

First Grade Instructor

Avery

Wendy Avery

First Grade

Babcock

Natalie Babcock

Paraprofessional

Boyd

Allison Boyd

Special Education

Brock

Brooke Brock

Kindergarten Instructor

Brooks

Tanya Brooks

Second Grade Instructor

Brown

Jessica Brown

Second Grade Instructor

Butler

Lauren Butler

Physical Education

Chitwood

Mandy Chitwood

Second Grade Instructor

Clark

Maria Clark

First Grade Instructor

Cline

Mary Cline

First Grade Instructor

Coffey

Lori Anne Coffey

Second Grade Instructor

Colburn

Rebecca Colburn

Paraeducator

Conrad

Rebekah Conrad

First Grade Instructor

Croft

Windy Croft

Paraprofessional

Dolbare

Hailey Dolbare

First Grade Instructor

Drake

Tabitha Drake

Paraprofessional

Dunaway

Christina Dunaway

Paraprofessional

Eddleman

Denise Eddleman

Special Education

Eggleston

Sonya Eggleston

STEM

Ford

Casey Ford

ESL Teacher

Francis

Kelli Francis

Second Grade Instructor

Garner

Camden Garner

First Grade Instructor

Garrison

Christy Garrison

Paraprofessional

Glass

Brenda Glass

Kindergarten Instructor

Hardy

Paula Hardy

Interventionist

Harper

Kristina Harper

Math Coach

Harris

Sara Harris

First Grade Instructor

Hayes

Tiffany Hayes

Kindergarten Instructor

Headley

Laura Headley

Interventionist

Hix

Anna Hix

Reading Interventionist

Hyde

Haley Hyde

First Grade Instructor

Jackson

Carmon Jackson

Special Education

Janney

Dana Janney

First Grade Instructor

Johnson

Cresheva Johnson

Kindergarten Instructor

Kaylor

Laura Kaylor

Library Media Specialist

Kayton

Melinda Kayton

Interventionist

Kendrick

Paige Kendrick

Special Education - Speech

Kubas

Danette Kubas

Second Grade Instructor

LaCroix

Angie Lacroix

Second Grade Instructor

Ladnier

Aubree Ladnier

Special Education

Lash

Amy Lash

Paraprofessional

Lewis

Stacey Lewis

Second Grade Instructor

Lyon

Kenzie Lyon

Paraprofessional

Mansel

Angela Mansel

Paraprofessional

Marsaus

Mabrey Marsalis

Kindergarten Instructor

McCall

Christine McCall

Second Grade Instructor

Melton

Sophia Melton

Paraprofessional

Mooney

Judy Mooney

Paraprofessional

Moore

Bryton Moore

Kindergarten Instructor

Murphree

Rena Murphree

Special Education

Newell

Christina Newell

ESL/ELL

Phillips

Amanda Phillips

Paraprofessional

Patete

Bethany Patete

First Grade Instructor

Price

Alexandrea Price

Kindergarten Instructor

Riggins

Hanna Riggins

Kindergarten Instructor

Scharding

Scott Scharding

Physical Education

Simpson

Collier Simpson

Second Grade Instructor

Smiley

Jordan Smiley

Kindergarten Instructor

D. Smith

Lori "Danielle" Smith

Second Grade Instructor

H. Smith

Holly Smith

Music Instructor

T. Smith

Taylor Smith

Second Grade Instructor

Snow

Misty Snow

Second Grade Instructor

Spivey

Shelby Spivey

First Grade Instructor

Standifer

Anita Standifer

Kindergarten Instructor

Stovall

Branda Stovall

Art Instructor

Tanner

Julia Tanner

Interventionist

Taylor

Rachel Taylor

Special Education

Walker

Katelyn Walker

Kindergarten Instructor

Warren

Taylor Warren

Kindergarten Instructor

White

Michelle White

Paraprofessional

Wooley

Laura Wooley

First Grade Instructor

Young

Brandy Young

Paraprofessional

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Tim Franks

Maintenance

Brenda Fenley

Custodian

Brad Rhodes

Custodian

Jennifer Whitworth

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Katharine Dixon

CNP Manager

Pam Alverson

CNP Asst. Manager

Diane King

CNP

Valentina Langner

CNP

Tear Lee

CNP

Jennifer Smith

CNP

updated 09-30-22