Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

B. Turner

Brandon Turner, Ed.D.

Principal
McMillan

LaTasha McMillan

Assistant Principal
Brent McCaleb

Brent McCaleb

Assistant Principal
Henry Long

Henry Long

Administrative Assistant

Adminstration Support Team

Whitney Hampton

Whitney Hampton

Bookkeeper
Stephanie Adams

Stephanie Adams

Registrar
Kim Bell

Kim Bell

Secretary/Receptionist
Linda Jones

Linda Jones

Interventionist (ISD)
Cindy Allen

Cindy Allen,LPN

Health Room
Sherrie Jordan

Sherrie Jordan

Child Nutrition Manager
Billy Rice

Billy Rice

Maintenance Technician
Brian Duvall

Officer Brian Duvall

SRO
Brian Duvall

Officer Shanna Young

SRO

Instructional Team

Liz Adams

Spanish
Adams

Ryan Adams

Social Studies
Ballard

Corrie Ballard

ELA
Baumbaugh

Nick Baumbaugh

Math
Beasley

Jason Beasley

Fine Arts
Bizjak

Adria Bizjak

Spanish
Blair

Noemi Blair

ELL
Boyer

Terry Boyer

Science
Buczek

Bryan Buczek

Science
Caldwell

Kyle Caldwell

Business
Calhoun

Janeice Calhoun

Physical Education/Drivers Education
Clark

Clarissa Clark

Business
S. Clark

Stephen Clark

Social Studies
Coons

Pam Coons

Special Ed
Coppock

Tyler Coppock

Special Education
Crabtree

David Crabtree

Social Studies

Kaleb Davis

Social Studies

Kadrian Delaine

Counselor

Kay Dick

Fine Arts

Kirsten Dickerson

ELA

Dawn Dixon

Learning Commons
B. East

Ben East

Science
Z. Ellison

Zeb Ellison

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Mary Beth Epperson

Learning Commons
Fowler

Farrah Fowler

Counselor

Angela Gaines

Physical Education/Drivers Education
Gardner

Francie Gardner

Fine Arts
Gleaton

Kerry Gleaton

Math
Goodwin

Dustin Goodwin

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Monica Gordon

Math

Jonathan Hammett

Math
Hann

Amy Hann

ELA
Harlow

Jason Harlow

Social Studies
Huddleston

Adam Huddleston

Science
Johnson

Mara Johnson

Science

Robbie Kirk

Science

Kyla Kortright

Spanish

Perry Lawley

Band
H. Lee

Heather Lee

ELA
Lovelace

Amy Lovelace

Special Education.
A. Maddox

Andrea Maddox,RN

CTE Health Science
McCartey

Russell McCartey

Science
Stephen McDaniel

Stephen McDaniel

Math
Miller

Lee Miller

Math

Dora Montgomery

Business
Moran

Sarah Moran

Math
Juan Moreno

Juan Moreno

French
Motley

Toni Motley

Engineering
Neaves

Gerald Neaves

Physical Education/Drivers Education
Newman

Jessica Newman

Social Studies
Oliver

Adam Oliver

Social Studies
Carla Paris

Carla Paris

Special Education
Parks

Laura Parks

Special Education
Pearson

Angie Pearson

Special Education
Pickett

Jessica Pickett

Social Studies

Shannon Reilly

Science
Reynolds

Mike Reynolds

Physical Education/Drivers Education
Alan Ridgway

Alan Ridgway

Math
Roper

Rebecca Roper

Science

Andrew Schmidt

ELA
Christine Sexton

Christine Sexton

Special Education

Joe Smith

Social Studies
S. Smith

Serra Smith

ELA
Stallings

Michael Stallings

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Ashely Stuckey

Math
Taylor

Harold Taylor

Social Studies
Timothy

Susie Timothy

Fine Arts
Trippeer

Sherri Trippeer

ELA
Viikinsalo

Amanda Viikinsalo

Business

Angela Wallace-Washington

Science
Wicks

Ami Wicks

ELA
B. Williams

Brooke Williams

ELA
R. Williams

Riley Williams

Math
Wilson

Amy Wilson

ELA
Brett Woodward

Brett Woodward

Counselor

Instructional Support Team

Bauer

Chavis

Paraeducator
Name

Bill Brooks

Paraeducator
Name

Joyce Chandler

Paraeducator
Name

Nicole Fitzgerald

Paraeducator
Griffin

Candice Griffin

Paraeducator
Gunn

Loyce Gunn

Paraeducator
Name

Stephanie Harris

Paraeducator
Name

Wendi Headley

Paraeducator
scott

Richard Scott

Paraeducator
Name

Carol Shirey

Paraeducator
Skillern

Amanda Skillern

Paraeducator
Name

Michelle Skiba

Paraeducator
Smiley

Jill Smiley

Paraeducator
culpepper

Jeffery Culpepper

Custodian
cofield

Debbie Cofield

Asst. CNP Manager
Name

Ray Franklin

Custodian
Name

Mary Hartley

CNP Associate

updated 11-20-19