Skip to main content

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Dr. Rush

Kerry Rush, Ed.D.

Principal

A. Childress

Paige (Jean) Jones

Assistant Principal

R. Bosshart

Robin Bosshart

Bookkeeper

S. Joiner

Suzanne Joiner

Registrar

S. Selms

Samantha Helms

Secretary

Amy Horton

Amy Horton

Nurse

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Banuelos

Claudia Banuelos

ESL

S. Blount

Sheikla Blount

Media Center Specialist

S. Boyd

Stephanie Boyd

8th Grade Social Studies

E. Birdsong

Elizabeth Birdsong

7th Grade English Language Arts

P. Casella

Patsy Casella

6th Grade Math, Math & Reading Intervention

R. Evans

Randy Evans

7th Grade Social Studies

Krysti Forsythe

Krysti Forsythe

6th Grade Math & Science

J. Garcia

Jessica Garcia

Spanish

K. Garlock

Kayla Garlock

Physical Education

Hartley

Amy Hartley

FACS

s. Jones

Stacia Jones

Special Education

T. Jones

Tara Jones

6th Grade English Language Arts

Justice

Daniel Justice

Physical Education

C. Keathley

Carla Keathley

Art

K. Kerr

Kylie Kerr

Special Education

A. Kuyrkendall

Ashlyn Kuyrkendall

Choir

M. Martindale

Matt Martindale

Band

A. May

Aron May

7th Grade Science

J. Mayfield

Jason Mayfield

GRC

B. McClaran

Brad McClaran

8th Grade Science

S. Morlan

Stefanie Morlan

7th Grade Math

S. Morlan

Hollie Partridge

7th Grade Accelerated Math and Alg 1 -  Partridge Online

M. Martindale

Angela Poe

Special Education

C. Seay

Christal Seay

8th Grade English, Reading Intervention

S. Segrest

Shelby Segrest

AAA

M. Shearer

Misty Shearer

6th Grade Science, Reading Intervention

P. Smail

Patrick Smail

Special Education, Reading Intervention

J. Smith

Jill Smith

8th Grade Math, Math Intervention

K. Smith

Krista Smith

Counselor

K. Smith

Teneal Smith

Computer Essentials

A. Sumner

Amy Sumner

PLTW

snyder

Olivia Snyder

AAA

R. Vincent

Robin Vincent

6th Grade Social Studies

Support Team

Samantha Bailey

CNP Manager

Rebecca Bryant

Paraprofessional

Tammy Cox

Custodian

Brooklyn Davis

CNP

Amy Ellison

Paraprofessional

Kristi Garlock

Paraprofessional

Danyel Horton

Paraeducator

Adam Hotchkiss

Custodian

Kelly Johnstone

CNP Assistant Manager

TJ Jones

CNP Associate

Karen Lilly

Paraprofessional

Darin Smith

Maintenance

Natysha Threatt

Paraprofessional

updated 10-12-2020