Faculty and Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Principal

Mary Anderson

Principal
Assistant Principal

Jessica Adams

Assistant Principal
Counselor

Carrie Cashion

Counselor
Counselor

Amy Willis

Counselor
Registrar

Kristy Archer

Registrar
Bookkeeper

Martha Zedaker

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Secretary

Lesley Haigler

Secretary
Nurse

Heather Long

Health Room

Instructional Team

Adams

Tanya Adams

Paraprofessional
Baker

Ashton Baker

5th Grade Teacher
Banks

Amanda Banks

1st Grade Teacher
Byers

Anna Byers

2nd Grade Teacher
Chatta

Paige Chatta

Kindergarten Teacher
Clinkscales

Mayela Clinkscales

Paraprofessional
Cooley

Sarah Cooley

1st Grade Teacher
C. Cox

Chloe Cox

3rd Grade Teacher
S. Cox

Sarah Cox

Kindergarten Teacher
DiGiovanna

Brandy DiGiovanna

Paraprofessional
Higdon

Lindsay Dobbins

Kindergarten Teacher
Epperson

Karen Epperson

1st Grade Teacher
Erwin

Jennifer Erwin

Paraprofessional

Amy Floyd

4th Grade Teacher
Galamore

Jessica Galamore

Learning Support
Garrett

Jacqueline Garrett

Kindergarten Teacher
Gennari

Georgia Gennari

Learning Support
Glenn

Shannon Glenn

Learning Support

Ashley Grainger

Library Media Specialist
Green

Leah Green

5th Grade Teacher
Harika-Williams

Amy Harika-Williams

Paraprofessional
Harris

Laura Harris

1st Grade Teacher
Hinson

Keaghan Hinson

2nd Grade Teacher
Hughes

Lacey Hughes

ESL
Hyde

Daryl Hyde

5th Grade Teacher
Jeffries

Alison Jeffries

Paraprofessional
Johnson

Ashleigh Johnson

Learning Support
Knouse

Caroline Knouse

2nd Grade Teacher
Lansdell

Amber Lansdell

1st Grade Teacher
Lewis

Lydia Lewis

5th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Martinez

5th Grade Teacher
McCandless

Bethany McCandless

2nd Grade Teacher
Mcclain

Jessica McClain

3rd Grade Teacher
McKenzie

Lauren McKenzie

Fine Arts - Music - Music Center Online
Means

Jennifer Means

4th Grade Teacher
Middleton

Julie Middleton

Paraprofessional
Moody

Cherry Moody

GRC Teacher
Moore

Ariel Moore

2nd Grade Teacher
Morris

Lana Morris

4th Grade Teacher
Morrison

Bekah Morrison

3rd Grade Teacher
Moyer

Callen Moyer

2nd Grade Teacher
Mugnaini

Giulia Mugnaini

Physical Education
Oliver

Anita Oliver

Paraprofessional
Parnell

Alison Parnell

4th Grade Teacher
Peacock

Lisa Peacock

Paraprofessional
Pruitt

Karen Pruitt

1st Grade Teacher
Rigdon

Madeline Rigdon

Kindergarten Teacher
Riggins

Lydia Riggins

4th Grade Teacher
Russell

Heather Russell

3rd Grade Teacher
Scales

Kelly Scales

Physical Education
Schwallie

Cammie Schwallie

Learning Support
Self

Austin Self

Art Teacher
Serritelli

Olivia Serritelli

1st Grade Teacher
Sides

Kari Sides

3rd Grade Teacher
Singletary

Erika Singletary

5th Grade Teacher
E. Smith

Elizabeth Smith

3rd Grade Teacher
K. Smith

Kim Smith

4th Grade Teacher
Snider

Miranda Snider

Kindergarten Teacher
Stanley

Jordan Stanley

Kindergarten Teacher
Staples-Valencia

Ashlea Staples-Valencia

1st Grade Teacher
Tinch

Bree Tinch

Paraprofessional
Tolbert

Paula Tolbert

GRC Teacher
Topazi

Melissa Topazi

Learning Support
Tubbs

Lauren Tubbs

Physical Education
Turner

Morgan Turner

Second Grade Teacher
Wray

Kristin Wray

Learning Support

Support Team

Cooper

Alisha Taylor Cooper

CNP Manager
Jones

Leigh Fran Jones

Child Nutrition Regional Manager
Rogers

Sharon Rogers

Child Nutrition Assistant Manager
Bassett

Tina Bassett

Child Nutrition Associate
Blackerby

Cynthia Blackerby

Child Nutrition Associate
Thomas

Samantha Delgado

Child Nutrition Associate
Thomas

Thomas Payne

Child Nutrition Associate
Lowery

Darrell Lowery

Maintenance Technician
Gasaway

Cindy Gasaway

Custodian
Osborn

James Osborn

Custodian
Whitfield

Tina Whitfield

Custodian

updated 09-30-2022

Find us on