Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

A. Childress

Mrs. Stevi Sims

Principal

Carlyn Duncan

Carlyn Duncan

Assistant Principal

Tonya Johnston

Tonya Johnston

Bookkeeper

P. Wood

Pat Wood

Registrar

Lnakford

Amy Boykin

Secretary

Tracy Watson

Tracy Watson

Nurse

Goza

Gary Goza

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Brady Akin

Brady Akin

SMILE Lab Teacher

Kaylee Smith Antonio

Kaylee Antonio

Fourth Grade

baker

Jana Baker

Fifth Grade

Valorie Bean

Valorie Bean

Fourth Grade

Jason Berryhill

Jason Berryhill

Physical Education

Vickie Birdsong

Vickie Birdsong

Fifth Grade

Abigail Brock

Abigail Brock

Second Grade

Heather Brunson

Heather Brunson

Speech Language Pathologist

Alex Carpenter

Anne Rae Cairnes

First Grade

Carrie Cashion

Carrie Cashion

Counselor

Leslie Clegg

Leslie Clegg

Fourth Grade

Samantha Coats

Samantha Coats

Kindergarten

Caroline Cole

Caroline Hall Cole

Kindergarten

LeAnn Cox

LeAnn Cox

Fifth Grade

Gina Fuglaar

Gina Fuglaar

Third Grade

Katrina Garrard

Katrina Garrard

Third Grade

Mary Gates

Mary Gates

Second Grade

Sara Goodwin

Sara K Goodwin

Kindergarten

Jill Haglund

Jill Haglund

Library Media Specialist

Erin Haisten

Erin Haisten

Kindergarten

Amanda Hardenbergh

Amanda Hardenbergh

Physical Education

Brittnee Harper

Brittnee Harper

Second Grade

Kelly Kerr

Jill Jernigan

Special Education

Lauren Kent

Lauren Kent

Grade

Kelly Kerr

Kelly Kerr

Fifth Grade

Nicole Long

Nicole Long

Third Grade

Rebecca Loveless

Rebecca Loveless

First Grade

Maroney

Alex Maroney

First Grade

Adrienne McKinney

Adrianne McKinney

Fourth Grade

Leigh McLemore

Leigh McLemore

Gifted Resource Teacher

Mari Newton Rangel

Mari Newton

Fine Arts - Art Teacher

Casey Pate

Casey Pate

Second Grade

Caroline Patterson

Caroline Patterson

Fifth Grade

Kathleen Plott

Kathleen Plott

First Grade

Posey

Macy Posey

Second Grade

Mary Ramsey

Mary Ramsey

Third Grade

Jennifer Williams

Jennifer Reaves

Kindergarten

JoBeth Robbins

JoBeth (Carol) Robbins

Gifted Resource Teacher

Melinda Sams

Melinda Sams

Third and Fourth Learning Support Teacher

Denise Scoggins

Denise Scroggins

First Grade

Cindy Smith

Cindy Smith

Counselor

Leslie Sulenski

Leslie Sulenski

First Grade

Leigh Sullivan

Leigh Sullivan

Learning Resource Teacher

Maria Tarry

Maria Tarry

ELL Teacher

Lauren Potts

Lauren Thomas

Learning Resource Teacher

Traylor

Kaitlin Traylor

Music Teacher

whitehead

Brianna Whitehead

Third Grade

Support Team

Asenath Arnold

Paraprofessional

Holly Carden

Paraprofessional

Bethany Davis

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Houser

Paraprofessional

Thea Kovakas

Paraprofessional

Angela LaRota

Paraprofessional

Robin Plyler

Paraprofessional

Joni Quattlebaum

Paraprofessional

Erica Reed

Paraprofessional

Jamie Whitehead

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Wade

CNP Manager

Candase Alexander

CNP Asst. Manager

Beth Bausch

CNP Associate

Jana Kirksey

CNP Associate

Kelly Schott

CNP Associate

Russell Bentley

Facilities

Amanda Farrand

Facilities

Matthew Harchuck

Facilities

Allen Johnson

Facilities

updated 10-25-2021