Scroll to Top of PageBack to Top

Faculty and Staff

Need to contact a faculty member? Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty. 


Contact Faculty Member

Administration and Administration Support

 

Teacher

Jeff Norris

Principal

Teacher

Kara Burleson

Assistant Principal

Teacher

Clarinda Cipriano

Registrar

Teacher

Flo Dassau

Bookkeeper/Officer Manager

Teacher

Patty King

Secretary

Teacher

Shelly Johnson

A2nd Grade Counselor

Teacher

Shelly Mitchell

K - 1st Grade Counselor


Instructional Faculty and Support

Teacher

Brandi Abernathy

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Stephanie Allen

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Betty Ansley

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Ashley Belew

Physical Education Instructor

Teacher

Janie Blackstone

ELL

Teacher

Amanda Brown

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Christin Brown

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

LeShaun Brown

Second Grade Instructor
(Brown Blog)

Teacher

Andrea Burk Hitch

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Emily Callaway

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Pam Clay

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Susan Curtis

Paraprofessional

Teacher

Lindsey Dachelet

Resource Teacher

Teacher

Shelly Daley

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Jacie Davidson

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Angela Duke

Music Instructor

Teacher

Ann Esslinger

First Grade Instructors

Teacher

Marion Ferguson

Paraprofessional

Teacher

Allison Festavan

Special Education Teacher

Teacher

Carolyn Fort

Speech Therapist and Special Education

Teacher

Amanda Gibbs

Special Education Teacher

Teacher

Michelle Griswold

Gifted  & Child Find

Teacher

Aimee Hackney

Special Education Teacher

Teacher

Katy Haley

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Meghan Handley

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Brandy Henderson

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Melanie Henderson

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Jamie Ruth Hitch

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Jan Hughey

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Clarenda Jackson

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Melissa Jarrell

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Angela Johnson

Computer Lab Paraprofessional

Teacher

Leah Jordan

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Larkin Kimble

Kindergarten Instuctor

Teacher

Cassey Latimer

Paraprofessional

Teacher

Dutcha Lawson

Media Center Specialist

Teacher

Dana Ling

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Kim McCown

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Tammie Moore

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Lidija Nikolic

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Sabrina Nolen

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Anita Oliver

Paraprofessional

Teacher

Jennifer Owen

P.E. Paraprofessional

Teacher

Sarah Poorian

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Heather Posey

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Toni Redding

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Patrick Riley

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Jennifer Sellers

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Olivia Serritelli

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Jenni Shackelford

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Adam Short

Art Instructor

Teacher

Laura Sokol

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Sarah Stainback

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Julie Stephens

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Misty Stephens

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Branda Stovall

Paraprofessional

Teacher

Amy Sullivan

Physical Education Instructor

Teacher

Lindsay Talley

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Dessie Tkacik

Paraprofessional

Teacher

Kristin Underwood

First Grade Instructor

Teacher

Tiffany Wehby

Paraprofessional

Teacher

Lisa Winter

Second Grade Instructor

Teacher

Wendy Woods

Second Grade Instructor


Support Leaders

Name Area of Support
Cathy Brannon Child Nutrition
Laura Brashear Housekeeping
Garry Carlisle Maintenance Technician
Amanda Contorno Child Nutrition
Val Garner Child Nutrition Assistant Manager
April Kuhlmann Child Nutrition
Jennifer Lamoureux Child Nutrition Manager
Ray Lewis Housekeeping
Christina Register Child Nutrition
Daniel Wooley Housekeeping

updated 10-24-19