Scroll to Top of PageBack to Top

Faculty and Staff

Need to contact a faculty member? Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty. 


Contact Faculty Member

Administration and Administration Support

 

Norris

Jeff Norris

Principal

Burleson

Kara Burleson

Assistant Principal

Cipriano

Clarinda Cipriano

Registrar

Dassau

Flo Dassau

Bookkeeper/Officer Manager

King

Patty King

Secretary

Johnson

Shelly Johnson

2nd Grade Counselor

Mitchell

Shelly Mitchell

K - 1st Grade Counselor

Mitchell

Christy Moore, RN

Health Room


Instructional Faculty and Support

Abernathy

Brandi Abernathy

Second Grade Instructor

Allen

Stephanie Allen

First Grade Instructor

Ansley

Betty Ansley

Second Grade Instructor

Belew

Ashley Belew

Physical Education Instructor

Blackstone

Janie Blackstone

ELL

A. Brown

Amanda Brown

Kindergarten Instructor

C. Brown

Christin Brown

First Grade Instructor

L. Brown

LeShaun Brown

Second Grade Instructor
(Brown Blog)

Burk

Andrea Burk

Kindergarten Instructor

Callaway

Emily Callaway

Kindergarten Instructor

Clay

Pam Clay

Second Grade Instructor

Curtis

Susan Curtis

Paraprofessional

Dachelet

Lindsey Dachelet

Resource Teacher

Daley

Shelly Daley

Second Grade Instructor

Davidson

Jacie Davidson

Kindergarten Instructor

Esslinger

Ann Esslinger

First Grade Instructor

Ferguson

Marion Ferguson

Paraprofessional

Festavan

Allison Festavan

Special Education Teacher

Fort

Carolyn Fort

Speech Therapist and Special Education

Gibbs

Amanda Gibbs

Special Education Teacher

Griswold

Michelle Griswold

Gifted & Child Find

Haley

Katy Haley

Kindergarten Instructor

Teacher

Meghan Handley

First Grade Instructor

B. Henderson

Brandy Henderson

Second Grade Instructor

M. Henderson

Melanie Henderson

Kindergarten Instructor

Hitch

Jamie Ruth Hitch

Kindergarten Instructor

Hughey

Jan Hughey

Kindergarten Instructor

Jackson

Clarenda Jackson

Second Grade Instructor

Jarrell

Melissa Jarrell

Kindergarten Instructor

Johnson

Angela Johnson

Computer Lab Paraprofessional

Jordan

Leah Jordan

First Grade Instructor

L. Kimble

Laken Kimble

Kindergarten Instuctor

Latimer

Cassey Latimer

Paraprofessional

Lawson

Dutcha Lawson

Media Center Specialist

Ling

Dana Ling

First Grade Instructor

McCown

Kim McCown

Kindergarten Instructor

Moore

Tammie Moore

Second Grade Instructor

Morris

Mina Morris (Guillermina)

Paraprofessional

Nikolic

Lidija Nikolic

First Grade Instructor

nolen

Sabrina Nolen

Kindergarten Instructor

Norman

Shannon Norman

Fine Arts - Music

Oliver

Anita Oliver

Paraprofessional

Owen

Jennifer Owen

P.E. Paraprofessional

Poorian

Sarah Poorian

Kindergarten Instructor

Posey

Heather Posey

Second Grade Instructor

Redding

Toni Redding

First Grade Instructor

Riley

Patrick Riley

Kindergarten Instructor

Scott

Rebecca Scott

Special Education Teacher

Sellers

Jennifer Sellers

First Grade Instructor

Serritelli

Olivia Serritelli

First Grade Instructor

Shackelford

Jenni Shackelford

First Grade Instructor

Short

Adam Short

Art Instructor

Sokol

Laura Sokol

Second Grade Instructor

Stainback

Sarah Stainback

Kindergarten Instructor

J. Stephens

Julie Stephens

First Grade Instructor

M. Stephens

Misty Stephens

First Grade Instructor

Stovall

Branda Stovall

Paraprofessional

Sullivan

Amy Sullivan

Physical Education Instructor

Talley

Lindsay Talley

Second Grade Instructor

Tkacik

Dessie Tkacik

Paraprofessional

Underwood

Kristin Underwood

First Grade Instructor

Winter

Lisa Winter

Second Grade Instructor

Woods

Wendy Woods

Second Grade Instructor


Support Leaders

Name Area of Support
Cathy Brannon Child Nutrition
Laura Brashear Custodian
Garry Carlisle Maintenance Technician
Amanda Contorno Child Nutrition
Val Garner Child Nutrition Assistant Manager
April Kuhlmann Child Nutrition
Jennifer Lamoureux Child Nutrition Manager
Ray Lewis Custodian
Christina Register Child Nutrition
Daniel Wooley Custodian

updated 05-26-2020