Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Principal

Sasha Baker

Principal
Assistant Principal

Kara Burleson

Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal

Brandon Byars

Assistant Principal
Registrar

Lynn Faulkner

Registrar
Bookkeeper

Donna Reynolds

Bookkeeper
Olive

Jennifer Olive

Secretary
Nurse

Lori Goodson, LPN

Health Room
S.R.O.

Jeff Murphy

S.R.O.

Counselor Leaders

Shelly Johnson

Counselor
Matthews

Renita Matthews

Counselor

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Aldrich

Catherine Aldrich

Fifth Grade
Ard

Ken Ard

Fifth Grade
Beall

Eli Beall

Physical Education
Bivins

Ashleigh Bivins

Third Grade
Blackerby

Carissa Blackerby

Third Grade
Brashier

Logan Brashier

Physical Education
Brooks

Karen Brooks

Third Grade
Boltz

Leslie Boltz

Third Grade
Bowen

Anna Bowen

Third Grade
Brown

Barbara Brown

ESL Resource
Camara

Kelsey Camara

Fourth Grade
Carpri

Carrie Carpri

Fifth Grade
Carson

Merry Carson

Third Grade
Casey

Carrie Casey

Third Grade
Chandler

Renee Chandler

Third Grade
Cobb

Dawn Cobb

Third Grade
Cordrey

Christy Cordrey

Resource
Cotter

Stefanie Cotter

Resources
Cox

Bridgett Cox

Fourth Grade
Crowe

Leslie Crowe

Fourth Grade
Cutts

Sierra Cutts

Fifth Grade

Jill Davis

Media Specialist
Evans

Mollie Evans

Fourth Grade
Ferrell

Brenna Ferrell

Fifth Grade
Formentano

Shelby Formentano

Fourth Grade
Gray

Kristel Gray

Third Grade
Green

Jim Green

Gifted Resource
Hamby

Holleigh Hamby

Fourth Grade
Harris

Kellye Harris

Fourth Grade
Harrison

Katie Harrison

Speech
Hayes

Frances Hayes

Third Grade
Heim

Nicole Heim

Fifth Grade
Herndon

Kelly Herndon

Fourth Grade
Hopper

Sarah Hopper

Fifth Grade
Johnston

Cindy Johnston

Fourth Grade
Landrum

Natalie Landrum

Fourth Grade
Maxwell

Randy Maxwell

Resource
McCoy

Nancy McCoy

Third Grade
McGuirk

Kaitlin McGuirk

Resource
Miller

Amanda Miller

Gifted Resource
Morgan

Karen Morgan

Music
Morris

Hailey Morris

Fifth Grade
Parker

Lauren Parker

Fifth Grade
Parker

Melynda Parker

Fifth Grade
Price

Melissa Price

Fifth Grade
Reed

Tracy Reed

Fifth Grade
Ritchey

Holly Ritchey

Third Grade
Rollin

Tyler Rollin

Physical Education
Saindon

Michelle Saindon

Resource
Sockwell

Jessica Sockwell

Fine Arts - Art
Sims

Lauren Sims

Fifth Grade
Smith

Kelli Smith

Third Grade
Smith

Lindsey Smith

Resource
Sparks

Rita Sparks

Gifted Resource
Summerall

Julie Summerall

Fifth Grade
Thornton

Jennifer Thornton

Fourth Grade
Weathers

Ansley Weathers

Fifth Grade
Weeks

Kristin Weeks

Resource
Whipple

Lesley Whipple

Fourth Grade

Instructional Support Team

Tracy Contorno

Paraprofessional

Brittany Fairbanks

Paraprofessional

Christina Haney

Paraprofessional

Stacey King

Paraprofessional

Hannah Marlin

Paraprofessional

Nicki McAbee

Paraprofessional

Cari Sides

Paraprofessional

Penny Walker

Computer Lab Paraprofessional

Natalie Wallace

Paraprofessional

Wendy West

Special Education Aide

Melissa Williams

Paraprofessional

Tracy Williams

Paraprofessional

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Greg Ellis

Maintenance

Paul Posey

Custodian

Stephanie Raniey

Custodian

Lauree Robinson

Custodian

Tammy Vanderslice

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Crystal Kulow

CNP Manager

Carol Hardaway

CNP Asst. Manager

Carol Fields

CNP

Sheryl Flack

CNP

Brittney Giles

CNP

Mary Ann Stephens

CNP

Hope Precise

CNP

updated 04-18-22