Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Principal

Dr. Mathew Epps

Principal
Assistant Principal

Kristen Glover

Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal

Henry Long

Assistant Principal
Registrar

Lynn Roberts

Registrar
Bookkeeper

Amy Dufour

Bookkeeper
Secretary

Dana Rhodes

Secretary
Secretary

Ashleigh Roberts

Secretary
Nurse

Adrienne Vanderford, RN

Health Room
S.R.O.

Office Skylar Humphries

S.R.O.

Couselor Team (Alphabetical)

Counselor

Sydney Bireley

6th Grade Counselor (Mondays, Wednesdays, and Alternating Fridays)
Counselor

Katelyn Lane

6th Grade (Girls) Counselor
7th Grade Counselor
Counselor

Deasia McNeal

6th Grade (Boys) Counselor
8th Grade Counselor

Instructional Team (Alphabetical)

Andrews

Frank Andrews

Choir
Choir Online
Bjornstad

Kelli Bjornstad

Paraeducator
Blankenship

Ashley Blankenship

Physical Education
Bozeman

JaNae Bozeman

8th Grade Math
Briggs

Michael Briggs

8th Grade Science
Bright

Amy Bright

Paraprofessional
Brown

Cathy Brown

6th Grade Science
Brown

Kimberly (Morrison) Brown

6th Grade Science
Brown

Stephanie Brown

Paraprofessional
Burnside

Katie Burnside

Band - Band Online
Burttram

Elizabeth Burttram

8th Grade Science
Caine

Julie Caine

6th, 7th, 8th ESL
Clingenpeel

Molly Clingenpeel

8th Grade Social Studies
Chinoski

Heather Chinoski

7th Grade Science
Coffman

Lindsey Coffman

6th Grade
Collett

Julie Collett

Paraprofessional
Dodson

Patti Dodson

Library Media Specialist
LMC Online
Edwards

Angie Edwards

7th Grade Science
Edwards Online
Evans

Michelle Evans

7th Grade Special Education
Fulgham

Debbie Fulgham

Paraprofessional
Fuller

Brooke (Sarah) Fuller

6th Grade ELA/Gifted
Gaut

Whitney Gaut

8th Grade ELA/Gifted
Goodlin

Amy Goodlin

8th Grade Science
Guin

Lindsay Guin

Library Media Specialist
Hall

Danny Hall

Physical Education
Hammock

Thomas Hammock

7th Grade Social Studies
Hess

Rebekkah Hess

6th Grade Science/STEM
Hoffman

Christine Hoffman

8th Grade Math
Horton

Stephanie Horton

6th Grade Math
Horton Online
Houston

Mallory Houston

6th Grade Social Studies
Howland

Bruce Howland

7th and 8th Grade Social Studies
Hudgins

Caroline Hudgins (Smith)

7th Grade ELA
Hunter

Lisa Hunter

Paraprofessional
Hutter

Hannah Hutter

Special Education
Jones

Cle' Asha Jones

Physical Education
Keaney

Samantha Keaney

8th Grade Special Education
Kendall

Shaun Kendall

7th and 8th Grade Special Education
Koch

Kelly Koch

6th Grade Math
La Porta

Jordan La Porta (Celmer)

Math
Lackey

Allison Lackey

8th Grade ELA
Lee

David Lee

Social Studies
Mason

Sidney Mason

Paraeducator
Massone

Sharon Massone

6th Grade ELA
McEntire

Anna McEntire

7th Grade Science
McEntire Online
Mitchell

Kelly Mitchell

7th Grade ELA/Gifted
Moore

Connie Moore

Family & Consumer Science
Morrow

Erin Morrow

6th Grade ELA
Moseley-Math

Stacy Moseley

7th Grade Math
Mosley-ELA

Stacey Mosley

7th Grade ELA
Pelham

Josie Pelham

8th Grade Social Studies
Pitts

Lisa Pitts

Paraprofessional
Posey

Trent Posey

Physical Education
Ragland

Leanne Ragland

6th Grade Special Education
Richardson

Keith (Richard) Richardson

Commerce & Information Technology
Riner

Clinton Riner

6th and 7th Grade Special Education
Sanders

Mark Sanders

7th Grade Social Studies
Sargent

Jacqueline Sargent

Paraeducator
Smith

Lauren Smith

Speech
Sorrells

Chad (Terry) Sorrells

7th Grade Math
Tisdale

Jessie Tisdale

Walley

Lori Walley

Special Education
Ward

Angie Ward

Paraprofessional
Washington

Rachel Washington

Paraprofessional
Watford

Crystal Watford

Remote Learning ELA
Watford Online
Watford

Heather Watford

8th Grade ELA
Wiggins

Crystal Wiggins

8th Grade Math
Wilkins

Tiffany Wilkins

Spanish
Williams

Kristin Williams

Paraprofessional
Wilson

Alan Wilson

6th Grade Social Studies

Support Team (Alphabetical)

Brewer

Melissa Brewer

Custodian
Carter

Tameka Carter

Custodian
Edwards

Jimmy Edwards

Custodian
Lewis

James Lewis

Custodian
Dy

Dulce Dy

Child Nutrition
English

Brenda English

Child Nutrition
Harris

Tylitha Harris

Child Nutrition Asst. Manager
Gamboa

Lea De Guia Gamboa

Child Nutrition Manager
Hudson

Erica Hudson

Child Nutrition Manager
Kumler

Jill Kumler

Child Nutrition
-
Tidmore

Jill Tidmore

Child Nutrition
Roger Williams

Roger Williams

Maintenance

updated 04-25-22