Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Andrew Gunn

Andrew Gunn

Principal
Long

Henry Long

Assistant Principal
Martin

Christi Martin

Assistant Principal
Lynn Roberts

Lynn Roberts

Registrar
Amy Dufour

Amy Dufour

Bookkeeper
Dana Rhodes

Dana Rhodes

Secretary
Adrienne Vanderford

Adrienne Vanderford, RN

Nurse
Leslie Dawson

Leslie Dawson

CNP Manager
Office Ken Lowery

Office Ken Lowery

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Frank 	Andrews

Frank Andrews

Fine Arts - Choir
Choir Online
Bireley

Syndney Bireley, M.Ed. NCC

6th Grade Counselor (Mondays, Wednesdays, and Alternating Fridays)
Kelli	Bjornstad

Kelli Bjornstad

Paraeducator
Ashley	Blankenship

Ashley Blankenship

PE Teacher/Coach
PE Online
JaNae	Bozeman

JaNae Bozeman

8th Grade Teacher - Math
Amy	Bright

Amy Bright

Paraprofessional
Cathy	Brown

Cathy Brown

6th Grade Teacher - Science
Kimberly	Morrison brown

Kimberly (Morrison) Brown

6th Grade Teacher - Science
Stephanie	Brown

Stephanie Brown

Paraprofessional
burnside

Katie Burnside

Fine Arts - Band - Band Online
Elizabeth	Burttram

Elizabeth Burttram

8th Grade Teacher - Science
Julie	Caine

Julie Caine

6th, 7th, 8th ELA and ESL
celmer

Jordan Celmer

7th Grade Math
chinoski

Heather Chinoski

8th Grade Science
Lindsey	Coffman

Lindsey Coffman

6th Grade Teacher - Math
Julie	Collett

Julie Collett

Paraprofessional
Paula	Crosby

Paula Crosby

Speech
Bobby	Cummings

Bobby Cummings

PE Teacher/Athletic Director
PE Online
Patti	Dodson

Patti Dodson

Library Media Specialist
LMC Online
Angie	Edwards

Angie Edwards

7th Grade Teachers - Science
Edwards Online
Michelle	Evans

Michelle Evans

Special Education
Debbie	Fulgham

Debbie Fulgham

Paraprofessional
Sarah	Fuller

Sarah Fuller

6th Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Amy	Goodlin

Amy Goodlin

7th & 8th Science
Goodlin Online
Richard	Granger 

Richard Granger 

PE Teacher/Coach
PE Online
guin

Lindsay Guin

Media Center Specialist
Thomas	Hammock

Thomas Hammock

7th Grade Teachers - Social Studies
Rebekkah	Hess

Rebekkah Hess

6th Grade Teacher - Math/Science
Christine	Hoffman

Christine Hoffman

8th Grade Teacher - Math
Stephanie	Horton

Stephanie Horton

6th Grade Teacher - Math
Horton Online
Mallory	Houston

Mallory Houston

6th Grade Teacher - Social Studies
Bruce	Howland

Bruce Howland

7th & 8th Social Studies
Howland Online
hudson

Elizabeth Hudson

Special Education
Lisa	Hunter

Lisa Hunter

Paraprofessional
hutter

Hannah Hutter

Special Education
Samantha	Keaney

Samantha Keaney

8th Grade Special Education
Shaun	Kendall

Shaun Kendall

7th and 8th Grade Special Education
Kelly	Koch

Kelly Koch

6th Grade Teacher - Math
lane

Katelyn Lane

6th Grade Co-Counselor (Females) and 8th Grade Counselor
lee

David Lee

Social Studies
Sharon	Massone

Sharon Massone

Paraprofessional
Anna	McEntire

Anna McEntire

7th Grade Teachers - Science
McEntire Online
Abbyv Messer

Abby (Abigail) Messer

8th Grade Teacher - Social Studies
Anna	Miller

Anna Miller

8th Grade Teacher - Gifted ELA
Joy	Miller

Kimberly (Joy) Miller

6th Grade Teacher - GRC
Connie	Moore

Connie Moore

Family & Consumer Science
Erin	Morrow

Erin Morrow

6th Grade Teacher - ELA
Morrow Online
Stacey	Mosley

Stacey Mosley

7th Grade Teachers- ELA
Mosley Online
Josie	Pelham

Josie Pelham

6th & 8th Social Studies
Lisa	Pitts

Lisa Pitts

Paraprofessional
Trent	Posey

Trent Posey

PE Teacher/Coach
PE Online
quillin

Johanna Quillin

8th Grade Science
Bri	Rich

Bri Rich

7th Grade Teachers - Gifted ELA
Rich Online
Keith	Richardson

Keith (Richard) Richardson

Commerce & Information Technology
Mark	Sanders

Mark Sanders

7th Grade Teachers - Social Studies
Chad	Sorrells

Chad (Terry) Sorrells

7th Grade Teachers - Math
Sorrells Online
Jessie	Tisdale

Jessie Tisdale

Fine Arts - Art
Art Online
April	Tolbert

April Tolbert

6th Grade Co-Counselor (Males) and 7th Grade Counselor
Lori	Walley

Lori Walley

6th Grade Teacher
Rachel	Washington

Rachel Washington

Paraprofessional
Crystal	Watford

Crystal Watford

7th Grade Teachers - ELA
Watford Online
Heather	Watford

Heather Watford

8th Grade Teacher - ELA
Weyland

Elizabeth Weygand

8th grade Language Arts
Crystal	Wiggins

Crystal Wiggins

8th Grade Teacher - Math
Tiffany 	Wilkins

Tiffany Wilkins

Spanish
Spanish Online
Kristin	Williams

Kristin Williams

Paraprofessional
Alan	Wilson

Alan Wilson

6th Grade Teacher - Social Studies
Tamara	Wilson

Tamara Wilson

7th Grade Teacher
Sharon	Worthy

Sharon Worthy

7th Grade Teachers - Math
Worthy Online

Support Leaders (Alphabetical)

Melissa	Brewer

Melissa Brewer

Housekeeping
Tameka	Carter

Tameka Carter

Housekeeping
Dawson

Leslie Dawson

Child Nutrition
dy

Dulce Dy

Child Nutrition
Brenda	English

Brenda English

Child Nutrition
Andrea	Farley

Andrea Farley

Housekeeping
harris

Tylitha Harris

Child Nutrition
hudson

Erica Hudson

Child Nutrition
humler

Jill Kumler

Child Nutrition
Tidmore

Jill Tidmore

Child Nutrition
Roger	Williams

Roger Williams

Maintenance

updated 10-06-2020