Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Jenise Hampton

Jenise Hampton

Principal
Shellie Little

Shellie Little

Assistant Principal
Trina Carter

Trina Carter

Registrar
April Mixon

April Mixon

Bookkeeper
Mayra Nieto

Mayra Nieto

Secretary
Betty Beneke

Betty Beneke, RN, BSN

Nurse
Tabitha Vinson

Tabitha Vinson

CNP Manager
Office

Officer Wilhite

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Jami Burns

Jami Burns

Paraprofessional
Suzy Colley

Suzy (Susan) Colley

Media Center Specialist
Library Online
Danners

Tameka Danners

Paraprofessional
DeRocher

Laura DeRocher

Gifted
Tory Gibbs

Tory Gibbs

Paraprofessional
Shahalini Gilbert

Shahalini Gilbert

Special Education
Gilbert Online
Mona Guraya

Mona Guraya

8th GradeTeacher
Guraya Online
Tiffini Hinton

Tiffini Hinton

Special Education
Band Director

Brian Hodges

Fine Arts - Band
Brandon Horton

Brandon (Christopher) Horton

Physical Education
Horton Online
Peggy Huckabaa

Peggy Huckabaa

8th GradeTeacher
Huckabaa Online
Natalie Jackson

Natalie Jackson

8th GradeTeacher
N. Jackson Online
Talerie Jackson

Talerie Jackson

6th GradeTeacher
Shelia Jett

Shelia Jett

Physical Education
Jett Online
Cissy Johnson

Cissy (Allison) Johnson

Fine Arts - Choir
Music Online
Mary Lowery

Mary Lowery

Special Education
Loworn

Skylar Lovvorn

Paraprofessional
Shellye Lucas

Shellye (Beverly) Lucas

6th GradeTeacher
Luca Online
Liliana Martinez Valencia

Liliana Martinez Valencia

Bianca McGrew

Bianca McGrew

Counselor
Midaugh

Katherine Middaugh

Paraprofessional
Eleny Miller

Eleny Miller

7th GradeTeacher
Miller Online
Betsy Moore

Betsy (Evelyn) Moore

7th Grade Teacher
Moore Online
Navarro

Ashley Sanchez Navarro

ESL
Pickett

Keasha Pickett

Paraeducator
Smallwood

Allyssa Smallwood

FACs
T.  Smith

Teneal Smith

Business
Anitra Stallworth

Anitra Stallworth

7th GradeTeacher
Stallworth Online
Jacob Stanley

Jacob Stanley

8th GradeTeacher
Stanley Online
Angie Stewart

Angie Stewart

Special Education
Stewart Online
Jason Taylor

Jason (William) Taylor

7th Grade Teacher
Taylor Online
Thomas

Tiffany Thomas

6th Grade Teacher
Sheila Tripp

Sheila Tripp

Interventionist
Hilary Whitson

Hilary Whitson

Fine Arts - Art
Whitson Online
Matthew Williams

Matthew Williams

6th Grade Teacher
Young

Wanda Young

Science Teacher

Support Leaders (Alphabetical)

Tabitha Vinson

CNP Manager

Candis Threatt

CNP Assistant Manager

LaQuarius Wilson

CNP

Deke Smith

Maintenance

Jennifer Crawford

Custodian

Maribel Torres

Custodian

updated 10-25-2021