Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Larry Haynes, Ed.D

Larry Haynes, Ed.D

Principal
Cynthia Cruce, Ed.S

Cynthia Cruce, Ed.S

Assistant Principal
Sheryl Jones

Sheryl Jones

Assistant Principal
Ginger Hartsock

Ginger Hartsock

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Guadalupe Rivera

Guadalupe Rivera

Registrar
Jennifer Whitt

Vanessa Shoemaker

Administrative Secretary
Jennifer Whitt

Jennifer Whitt

Secretary
Beth Stone

Beth Stone, RN

Health Room
Gary Goza

Deputy Tommy Maddox

SRO

Instructional Team

Catherine Acton

Catherine Acton

English Language Arts - Acton Online
Jodie	Alaimo

Jodie Alaimo

Amy Becnel

Amy Becnel

7th Grade Counselor
Ryan Binkley

Ryan Binkley

Physical Education - PE Online
Bethany Bishop

Bethany Bishop

Family and Consumer Sciences - Bishop Online
Caitlin Bolt

Caitlin Bolt

Gifted/English Language Arts - Bolt Online
Laura Lynn Boone

Laura Lynn Boone

6th Grade Counselor - Boone Online
Holley Brown

Holley Brown

7th Grade Science - Brown Online
Brent Buckner

Brent Buckner

Social Studies - Buckner Online
Chad Burdett

Chad Burdett

Linda Burdett

Linda Burdett

Sharon Butz

Sharon Butz

8th Grade Counselor - Butz Online
A. Donald Cecil

A. Donald Cecil

chumley

Lee Chumbley

Science - Google Classroom
Stewart Civils

Stewart Civils

Social Studies - Civils Online
Sharon Colley

Sharon Colley

Gifted/English Language Arts - Colley Online
Kathy Collins

Kathy Collins

Library Media Specialist - Collins Online
William	Creger

William Creger

7th Grade Math
Stephanie Davis

Stephanie Davis

8th Grade Special Education / Winter Guard
Cayla Dillard

Cayla Dillard

Physical Education - PE Online
Leigh Ann Foreman

Leigh Ann Foreman

English Language Arts - Foreman Online
Stacie Gilmore

Stacie Gilmore

Science - Gilmore Online
Lauren Gingras

Lauren Gingras

English Language Arts - Gingras Online
Gia Graddy

Gia Graddy

Music
Haley Gunnels

Haley Gunnels

6th Special Education - Gunnels Online
John Hackbarth

John Hackbarth

Science
Carla Higginbotham

Carla Higginbotham

Social Studies - Higginbotham Online
Heather Holmes

Heather Holmes

Whitney Howton

Whitney Howton

Library Media Specialist - LMC Online
Sarah Hutchings

Sarah Hutchings

English Language Arts - Hutchings Online
Julie Kennedy

Julie Kennedy

Social Studies - Kennedy Online
Lori	Lancaster

Lori Lancaster

6th Grade Math and English Language Arts - Lancaster Online
Jay McGaughy

Jay McGaughy

Social Studies - McGaughy Online
McIndoe

Scott McIndoe

ESL
Gay McKinnon

Gaye McKinnon

Dan Morton

Dan Morton

Science - Morton Online
Johnna Nalls

Johnna Nalls

Deaf Education Teacher
Jason Neeley

Jason Neeley

Physical Education - PE Online
Chase Nelson

Chanse Nelson

Music
Susie Nobles

Susie Nobles

Science - Nobles Online
Janine Noel

Janine Noel

Physical Education PE Online
Frank Parker

Frank Parker

Social Studies - Parker Online
Nancy Pierce

Nancy Pierce

English Language Arts - Pierce Online
Jeff Renfro

Jeff Renfro

Colin Richardson

Colin Richardson

Math / Tennis - Richardson Online
Ashlyn Salmon

Ashlyn Salmon

Social Studies - Salmon Online
Sara Stewart

Sara Stewart

Speech Language Pathologist
Michele  Sussman

Michele Sussman

Special Education
Kevin Tatum

Kevin Tatum

Physical Education
Taylor

Sydni Taylor

Gifted Education - Taylor Online
Katherine Terino

Katherine Terino

8th Grade Math
Virginia Thomas

Virginia Thomas

Business Education
Carley  Toretta

Carley Toretta

Special Education
Kristi  Turner

Kristi Turner

Science / Math - Turner Online
Niki Turpen

Niki Turpen

Science - Turpen Online
Venus Watson

Venus Watson

Special Education
Kevin White

Kevin White

Special Education
Sherri  Whitehead

Sherri Whitehead

PLTW/Robotics - Whitehead Online
Chris Wood

Chris Wood

Social Studies - Wood Online

Instructional Support Team

Amy Castleman

Instructional Aide

Rose Courson

Sign Language Interpreter

Mary Gayle Davidson

Paraeducator

Holley Dykes

Instructional Aide

Lynda Knotts

Instructional Aide

Gretchen Luenberger

Intervention

Monisa Mayes

Instructional Aide

Monisa Mayes

Instructional Aide

Carla Salter

Paraeducator

Susan Stewart

Paraeducator

Rebecca Vernazza

Inclusion Aide

Leslie Walker

Sign Language Interpreter

Dana Wright

Instructional Aide

Support Team

Sarah Sumler

CNP Manager

Patricia Kelley

CNP Associate

Amanda Kellgren

CNP Associate

Dale Dodson

Custodial Maintenance

Danny Gray

Custodial Maintenance

Bobby Hatter

Custodial Maintenance

Jay Hooten

Custodial Maintenance

Laurie Orth

Custodial Maintenance

Rebekah Subsberry

Custodial Maintenance

updated 01-17-2020