Wildcat Nation

Faculty and Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Principal

Kyle Dudley

Principal
Assistant Principal

Melissa Ellison

Assistant Principal
Registrar

Angela Beasley

Registrar
Bookkeeper

Julie Bennett

Bookkeeper
Attendance Clerk

Nicki Dorough

Secretary/Attendance Clerk
Nurse

Marion McCrimon, LPN

Health Room

Counselor Team

Heather Keahey

Counselor

Robin Merrell

Counselor

Instructional Team

Hover over instructor image for web links

Baker

Chris Baker

English
Banuelos

Claudia Banuelos

ESL
Bevilacqua

Rachel Bevilacqua

English
Branson

Michelle Branson

Art
B. Clecker

Brooke Cleckler

Work-Based Learning Coordinator
D. Cleckler

Dustin Cleckler

AgriScience
Cooper

Natasha Cooper

Mathematics
Cousins

James "Erich"  Cousins

Social Studies
Drake

Cedric Drake

Physical Education
Ellison

Anthony "Zeb" Ellison

Physical Education
Fryer

Twyla Fryer

Mathematics

Jessica Garcia

Spanish
Gordon

Tracy Gordon

Mathematics
Hamrick

John "Cory" Hamrick

Drivers Education
Handley

Keyla Handley

Career Coach
Harrison

Michael Harrison

Special Education - Inclusion
Hicks

Rebecca Hicks

Special Education
Johnson

Lashan Johnson

Paraprofessional
Justice

Beverly Justice

Interventionist
Kendrick

Faith Kendrick

Math
King

Haley King

Special Education
Knight

Sonya "Jill" Knight

Instructional Paraprofessional
Kuyrkendall

Ashlyn Kuyrkendall

Choir Teacher/Director
Lawley

Kendra Lawley

Instructional Paraprofessional
Ledbetter

Lisa Ledbetter

Special Education
Lilly

Marisol "Soli" Lilly

Reading/Collaborative/Special Education
Littleton

Ellie Littleton

Interventionist
Liveakos

George "Mac" Liveakos

Social Studies
Lowe

Scarlott Lowe

Paraeducator
Martella

Erica Martella

Science
Martindale

Matt Martindale

Band Director
McGehee

William "Stacy" McGehee

Math
Moore

Jennifer Moore

Science
Morse

Shelli Morse

Mathematics
Myrick

Kathryn Myrick

Theatre
Nettles

Stephanie Nettles

Social Studies
Pennington

Sara Pennington

Science
Perkins

Christopher Perkins

Science
Poe

Ryan "Thomas" Poe

Social Studies
Powe

Adrian Powe

Special Education
Ray

Alana Ray

Family & Consumer Sciences
Rogers

Alyssia Rogers

ELA
Smith

Kalah Smith

Paraeducator
Smith

Teneal Smith

Special Education
Stansell

Anne Stansell

English
Stell

Joan Stell

Special Education
Stephens

William "Glenn" Stephens

Science

Ashely Venable

Library Media Specialist
Walden

Brooklynn Walden

Business Tech
Watkins

John Watkins

Physical Education 
Wortham

Jeannie Wortham

Instructional Paraprofessional

Support Team

Racheal Teal

CNP Manager

Sheila Mitchell

CNP Asst. Manager

Shelley Blackburn

CNP Associate

Tracy Stagner

CNP Associate

Frances Wells

CNP Associate

Nick Wells

Maintenance Technician

Barbara Edwards

Custodian

Tim Driskell

Custodian

Marty Kelly

Custodian

updated 09-16-22